?

Log in

I'm bored. everyone has left jacksonville this weekend. post… - A Product of American Engineering [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Ryan Tagg......

[ website | the myspace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Nov. 10th, 2007|01:54 pm]
Ryan Tagg......



I'm bored.
everyone has left jacksonville this weekend.

post script: if you gave me your email to be email buddies with and i haven't gotten back to you yet, can you either email me or post it up again....i can't remember who've i've done and who i've missed.

post post script: anyone got any interesting stories?

linkReply

Comments:
From: xxis
2007-11-10 07:57 pm (UTC)
haha cute
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: im_so_skinny
2007-11-11 03:16 am (UTC)
ty
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: here_we_are_now
2007-11-10 10:02 pm (UTC)
well now, aren't i neglected. :(
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: im_so_skinny
2007-11-11 03:16 am (UTC)
haha. i'm still in the process of writing up your email
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: here_we_are_now
2007-11-11 03:17 am (UTC)
likely story :P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: niggerlipz
2007-11-11 01:03 am (UTC)
haha, aw thats cute.

here's my e-mail:
jananaksoy@tmail.com


I've got many interesting stories.
We could e-mail for days. Let me tell you.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: im_so_skinny
2007-11-11 03:17 am (UTC)
haha...i'm glad then. an email will soon be on its way.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: niggerlipz
2007-11-11 03:29 am (UTC)
sounds amazing
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mawnikuh
2007-11-11 02:58 am (UTC)
interesting story.

once apon a time, my parents lived in Florida, too. In fact, they are still there!
the end.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: im_so_skinny
2007-11-11 03:16 am (UTC)
oh really?

what part of florida?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mawnikuh
2007-11-11 03:20 am (UTC)
Ocoee, right outside of Orlando!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: believe1470
2007-11-11 06:42 pm (UTC)
lol that picture is funnnyyyy
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: umoshlikeurmom
2007-11-12 09:33 pm (UTC)
Last night was fun, if you remember. I hope you did because I don't want to be the one to fill you in haha
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: im_so_skinny
2007-11-12 10:23 pm (UTC)
haha....actually i might need a lot of filling in....i just know i woke up with some dirt on me and with no clothes on.....but yeah.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: guitarsandcars
2007-11-13 10:53 pm (UTC)
idriveasedan@comcast.net

awesome!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ohfouroheight
2007-11-18 04:35 am (UTC)
this is probably really weird but i found your profile through a comment you posted on the lj unf_jax community. you seem like a pretty neat person. and then i noticed you were also a member of the kurt halsey community, so i just HAD to say hey. kurt is incredible. by the way, i looked at your myspace and i loved the song on there. what song is that? my name is rachel by the way :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: im_so_skinny
2007-11-18 05:28 pm (UTC)
haha.....nice to meet you rachel.

kurt halsey is pretty darn awesome.
the song is by Stars. I think its called Personal.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ohfouroheight
2007-11-18 07:24 pm (UTC)
thanks :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: __psychology
2007-11-21 02:59 am (UTC)
im going to be there tomorrow until sunday.

9548646604
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: im_so_skinny
2007-11-21 10:55 am (UTC)
haha....too bad i'll be in ft lauderdale from wednesday till sunday
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: wait_what_03
2007-12-04 11:25 pm (UTC)
ah, I wish I knew how to do cool shit like this! I am not nearly as computer savvy as I should be.

I added you by the way. add back please? :D
(Reply) (Thread)